Eastern Region Girls Football League
Eastern Region Girls Football League
News
Fixtures/Results
Resources
Club Details
Club Websites
Venues
Interleague
Photos
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Eastern Region Girls Football League
/
Deakin Uni Senior Women's 2018 - Div 1
Filter by season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
10 North 2018
10 South 2018
14 Division 1 2018
14 Division 2 2018
14 Premier 2018
Deakin Uni 16 Division 1 2018
Deakin Uni 16 Division 2 2018
Deakin Uni 16 Premier 2018
Deakin Uni 18 Division 1 2018
Deakin Uni 18 Premier 2018
Deakin Uni U16s Yarra Ranges 2018
U12s Yarra Ranges 2018
U14s Yarra Ranges 2018
Under 12 Division 1 2018
Under 12 Division 2 2018
Deakin Uni Senior Women's 2018 - Div 1
Deakin Uni Senior Women's 2018 - Div 2
Fixtures/Results
Deakin Uni Senior Women's 2018 - Div 1
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Disposals Summary
Possessions Summary
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
G
TIB
MG
J Baker
The Basin
15
33
12
7
C Wilson
Bayswater
17
25
2
6
H O'Neill
Vermont
17
24
9
4
K Betts
Mount Evelyn
17
24
5
3
S Bone
Waverley Blues
16
24
4
5
I Urquhart
Mount Evelyn
15
23
10
5
D Phillips
The Basin
15
22
4
L Walshe
Knox
15
21
2
5
Y Price
Mount Evelyn
14
16
6
3
A Troeller
Mount Evelyn
15
14
2
4
J Austin
Bayswater
16
14
4
3
S Kuo
Waverley Blues
7
14
6
5
E Clark
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
12
3
6
J Bassetto
Norwood
15
12
1
4
C Wilson
Norwood
12
11
3
3
N Derksen
Norwood
15
11
11
2
S Hannah
Upper Ferntree Gully
12
11
8
3
T Kane
Knox
14
11
9
2
L Mcshane
Bayswater
16
9
1
3
M Cook
Bayswater
7
9
4
R Watt
The Basin
12
9
8
2
- M Southam
Knox
15
8
3
2
B Lay
Bayswater
17
8
3
2
E Macdonald
Knox
8
8
2
2
K Hutchinson
Mount Evelyn
18
8
7
3
M Cottrell
Upper Ferntree Gully
15
8
9
5
T Daubeny
Knox
9
8
2
3
A Mccormack
Knox
9
7
2
3
A Cant
Waverley Blues
11
7
4
2
J Smith
Mount Evelyn
14
7
7
3
G Ward
Norwood
10
6
1
2
I Rennick
Mount Evelyn
17
6
9
3
L Donaldson
Waverley Blues
15
6
1
1
M Stokes
Upper Ferntree Gully
12
6
3
1
N Kingi
Mount Evelyn
12
6
3
S Ashmore
Knox
9
6
4
3
E Ballard
Upper Ferntree Gully
13
5
8
2
J Saunders
Heathmont
10
5
3
3
P Slinger
Mount Evelyn
16
5
2
3
T Bebarfald
Mount Evelyn
17
5
2
3
K Lewin
Waverley Blues
11
4
3
1
M Martz
Heathmont
15
4
1
M Brown
The Basin
12
4
1
1
S L Clark
Mount Evelyn
12
4
1
C Duke
Norwood
13
3
1
2
C Kerr
Upper Ferntree Gully
13
3
3
1
C Wale
Upper Ferntree Gully
9
3
1
G Ploegsma
Mount Evelyn
7
3
1
2
H Mcmillan
Bayswater
17
3
1
1
H Gell
Heathmont
11
3
4
1
J Campbell
Knox
6
3
1
2
K Yates
Waverley Blues
15
3
2
L Edwards
Waverley Blues
13
3
9
2
M Redenbach
Knox
6
3
2
3
M Cartwright
Norwood
14
3
1
2
N Bennett
Mount Evelyn
11
3
1
2
R Ferguson
Upper Ferntree Gully
6
3
3
R M Theakstone
Mount Evelyn
11
3
2
S D B Temopoulos
Upper Ferntree Gully
10
3
4
1
S Evans
Heathmont
13
3
3
1
S Rohde
Upper Ferntree Gully
13
3
7
1
T Sutherland
Knox
5
3
1
2
A Cuesta
The Basin
7
2
1
B Dowsing
Knox
14
2
2
1
C Bedson
Heathmont
5
2
1
1
C Lay
Bayswater
16
2
1
2
D Welsh
Mount Evelyn
16
2
3
1
D Moore
Upper Ferntree Gully
13
2
1
1
E Bowden
Bayswater
14
2
1
1
E Bowden
Waverley Blues
8
2
2
1
E Ingwersen
Upper Ferntree Gully
11
2
2
2
E Vine
Knox
13
2
6
1
G Donovan
Norwood
12
2
1
1
L Passarelli
Upper Ferntree Gully
15
2
6
1
M Foley
Mount Evelyn
17
2
5
1
S D Cler
Norwood
13
2
8
1
S Stephen
Upper Ferntree Gully
12
2
4
1
S Mccracken
Mount Evelyn
9
2
1
1
S Davies
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
2
1
T Moore
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
2
2
1
A Caminito
The Basin
14
1
7
1
A Olney
Mount Evelyn
12
1
2
1
A Fage
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
1
9
1
A Mcilvena
Upper Ferntree Gully
8
1
1
B Pinsent
Bayswater
13
1
1
1
B Priest
The Basin
15
1
6
1
C Carroll
The Basin
3
1
1
C Barnstable
Mount Evelyn
3
1
1
1
E Reus
The Basin
14
1
7
1
E Aitkins
Mount Evelyn
13
1
2
1
E Eversteyn
Heathmont
12
1
7
1
E Dalton
The Basin
14
1
9
1
E Redfern
Heathmont
15
1
1
H Morrow
Heathmont
12
1
1
1
H Campbell
Waverley Blues
11
1
10
1
H Gardiner
The Basin
12
1
3
1
H L'Huillier
Mount Evelyn
17
1
4
1
J Thompson
Upper Ferntree Gully
13
1
4
1
J Dight
Mount Evelyn
18
1
2
1
J F Lee
Mount Evelyn
3
1
1
K Borzym
Norwood
12
1
7
1
K Phillips
Knox
13
1
3
1
K Stoffels
The Basin
13
1
1
1
K Simmons
Bayswater
16
1
1
K Vanderwolf
Norwood
10
1
5
1
K Nicolson
The Basin
14
1
5
1
L Beggs
The Basin
12
1
3
1
L Saysombath
The Basin
15
1
1
1
M Rogers
Waverley Blues
13
1
1
M Rowland
Knox
14
1
10
1
M Thomas
Mount Evelyn
9
1
2
1
M Doherty
Mount Evelyn
12
1
4
1
N Akers
Mount Evelyn
18
1
8
1
O Baxter
Waverley Blues
6
1
5
1
P Clark
Mount Evelyn
14
1
1
1
R Parnes
Knox
14
1
5
1
R Bird
Norwood
10
1
1
R Cuthell
Norwood
12
1
4
1
R Dabb
Knox
14
1
7
1
R Manussen
Bayswater
16
1
1
S Loh
Waverley Blues
16
1
6
1
T Sheldon
The Basin
13
1
9
1
A Fox
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
1
A Martz
Heathmont
15
2
A Fisch
The Basin
13
4
A Cilia
Waverley Blues
1
A Bailey
Chirnside Park
3
1
A Chater
Upper Ferntree Gully
5
A Neary
Bayswater
13
2
A Springett
The Basin
8
A Hopkins
Heathmont
14
2
A Wright
The Basin
12
A Howe
Norwood
6
A Glare
Waverley Blues
15
3
A Dugan
Heathmont
12
A Witney
Waverley Blues
12
B Gillespie
Bayswater
16
2
B Firth
Upper Ferntree Gully
6
1
B Murphy
Waverley Blues
1
B Rice
Heathmont
15
2
B Gaulke
The Basin
12
4
B Dodd
The Basin
7
1
B Clare
Norwood
13
8
C D Kort
Bayswater
15
2
C Collins
Knox
8
1
C Stanford
Bayswater
13
C White
Waverley Blues
6
C Kupke
Bayswater
15
C Taylor
Norwood
10
C Jackson
Waverley Blues
11
5
C Dean
Upper Ferntree Gully
14
2
C Anderson
Bayswater
7
C Dahlstrom
Knox
8
4
C Mason
Bayswater
1
D Donovan
Bayswater
14
D Sword
Knox
11
1
D Gardner
Waverley Blues
15
9
E Rait
Norwood
6
E Yeoman
Norwood
13
E Trevethan
Waverley Blues
11
E Clements
Norwood
11
2
E Eastham
Mount Evelyn
7
E Andrews
Upper Ferntree Gully
7
1
E Bethune
Bayswater
15
2
E Clark
Knox
11
3
E Gosbell
Heathmont
15
7
E Rowlands
Knox
9
1
G Speedy
Heathmont
15
4
G D Cesare
Waverley Blues
14
6
H Moran
Upper Ferntree Gully
8
1
H Brennan
Mount Evelyn
7
H Williams
Norwood
2
I Brouwer
Heathmont
13
1
J Bromilow
Waverley Blues
15
3
J Hatzihristodoulou
Bayswater
3
J Bakes
Heathmont
7
J Anderson
Mount Evelyn
13
5
J Parker
Upper Ferntree Gully
9
2
J Cardona
Upper Ferntree Gully
11
J Gray
The Basin
7
1
J Mckenna
Waverley Blues
9
5
J Temple
Bayswater
16
J Zammit
Heathmont
6
1
J Young
Bayswater
17
K Sommers
Upper Ferntree Gully
15
4
K Heward
Heathmont
7
K Robertson
Knox
14
4
K Williams
Norwood
1
K Rogers
Knox
10
2
K Panesar
Norwood
9
K Seath
Norwood
14
4
K Nelsson
The Basin
2
K Elder
Upper Ferntree Gully
10
1
K Freeman
Knox
7
L Barker
Heathmont
9
L Strachan
Heathmont
15
4
L Cunningham
The Basin
2
L Zuccarelli
Knox
14
1
L Dever
Waverley Blues
11
1
M Dodd
Norwood
9
1
M Molnar
Bayswater
13
M Liddell
Upper Ferntree Gully
15
4
M Galt
Bayswater
16
3
M Ferrier
Norwood
11
M Bock
Bayswater
8
M Mosquito
Bayswater
5
M Coats
Norwood
15
2
M Fitzpatrick
Waverley Blues
10
M Degoumois
Norwood
1
M D'Arcy
Norwood
12
3
M Fortunaso
Knox
4
3
M Howatt
Knox
8
1
N Tyrie
Waverley Blues
6
N Milner
Waverley Blues
10
N Lane
The Basin
13
1
N Molent
Waverley Blues
8
N Walsh
Waverley Blues
1
N Koliavu
Norwood
12
1
N Marquand
Knox
9
N Pinch
The Basin
7
N Ridley
Waverley Blues
16
P Priest
The Basin
8
P Panayi
Waverley Blues
4
R Amin
Knox
9
2
R Gissing
Bayswater
1
R Hewitt
Norwood
1
R Sweatman
Heathmont
12
1
R Craythorn
Norwood
3
R Newman
Waverley Blues
12
1
R Sevior
Heathmont
13
3
R Charles
Bayswater
7
1
R Macdonald
Mount Evelyn
1
S Asbury
Chirnside Park
4
1
S Searle
Waverley Blues
4
3
S Davis
Norwood
10
S Gregorio
The Basin
10
1
S Meaker
Upper Ferntree Gully
2
S Johnston
Mount Evelyn
13
3
S Murphy
Waverley Blues
12
S Williams
Bayswater
13
S Hatt
Waverley Blues
11
S Jenkin
Mount Evelyn
12
4
S Bascombe
The Basin
8
1
T Sinclair
Heathmont
4
T Halit
Mount Evelyn
10
3
T Brown
The Basin
15
4
T Winchester
Norwood
10
3
T Robins
Heathmont
13
1
T Rollason
Heathmont
3
T ( Pham
Waverley Blues
15
4
T Beaton
Knox
5
T Gibb
Bayswater
15
3
T Marmion
Heathmont
11
5
V Nguyen
Waverley Blues
1
Z Alston
Bayswater
17
5
Z Koussoulas
The Basin
6
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started