WAW - Ovens & King Football & Netball League
Home
News
Draw/Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
History
League History
Hall of Fame
Office Bearers
Life Members
VCFL Awards
Chronicle Trophy
OKFL / VCFL Medal
O&K Rep Match Scores
O&K players to VFL/AFL
VFL/AFL players to O&K
O&K Stats
Champion Club
O&K Mould Trophy
Other Local Leagues
Best & Fairest >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
O&K Goalkicking >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
Premiers >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
Netball
Netball Results/Ladder
Netball By-Laws
My Netball Login/Rego
Netball Paperwork
O&K Netball Stats
O&KNA Life Members
Netball Premierships
A. Grade Netball
B. Grade
B. Reserve
C. Grade
17 & Under
Under 15's
Best & Fairests
A. Grade Netball
B. Grade
B. Reserve
C. Grade
17 & Under
Under 15's
Photos
Sponsors
Contact
Forms & Policies
Football By-Laws
O&K Constitution
Social Media Policy
Match Day Paperwork
Senior Paperwork
Reserves Paperwork
Under 18 Paperwork
Club Sites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Ovens & King Football League
/
2017 WAW Credit Union Cup
Filter by season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2017 WAW Credit Union Cup
2017 Reserves Cup
2017 La Trobe Unversity Under 18 Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 WAW Credit Union Cup
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Disposals Summary
Possessions Summary
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
G
AG
J Hoggan
Tarrawingee
17
104
6.12
D Cupido
North Wangaratta
2
8
4.00
C Smith
Moyhu
18
71
3.94
M Duffy
Glenrowan
15
58
3.87
M Robinson
Glenrowan
22
81
3.68
C Symes
Goorambat & District
17
62
3.65
D Cassidy
Greta
16
58
3.62
K Raven
Tarrawingee
14
46
3.29
J Stamp
Milawa
14
42
3.00
J Wilson
Moyhu
17
51
3.00
J Williams
Bonnie Doon
13
28
2.15
T Leslie
Milawa
7
15
2.14
N Hearn
Glenrowan
8
17
2.12
J Owen
Milawa
19
39
2.05
J Mcgeehan
Moyhu
1
2
2.00
S Williamson
Milawa
14
27
1.93
R Kirby
Bonnie Doon
12
23
1.92
H Dalgleish
Greta
11
21
1.91
T Webster
Greta
15
28
1.87
K Herbert
Bonnie Doon
18
33
1.83
L Raven
Tarrawingee
12
22
1.83
K Jamieson
Bright
16
29
1.81
S Chalmers
Whorouly
16
29
1.81
M Hill
Whorouly
18
32
1.78
J Hansted
Glenrowan
19
33
1.74
D Salmon
Tarrawingee
18
31
1.72
K Stevens
King Valley
17
29
1.71
D Hearne
Tarrawingee
10
16
1.60
S Atkinson
Moyhu
15
23
1.53
M Kilner
Glenrowan
22
32
1.45
C Dube
Greta
18
26
1.44
M Jamieson
Bright
9
13
1.44
J Allan
Tarrawingee
8
11
1.38
B Lepenik
Moyhu
3
4
1.33
J Bradley
Glenrowan
6
8
1.33
H Amery
Tarrawingee
17
22
1.29
D Saville
Bright
18
23
1.28
A Braden
Milawa
16
20
1.25
J Shaw
Moyhu
4
5
1.25
L Irving
Bonnie Doon
14
17
1.21
A Polwarth
Goorambat & District
10
12
1.20
L Griffin
Tarrawingee
15
18
1.20
A Gray
Glenrowan
13
15
1.15
J Webb
Goorambat & District
14
16
1.14
A Welsh
Moyhu
19
21
1.11
N Robinson
Glenrowan
19
21
1.11
S Pell
Milawa
19
21
1.11
A Johnson
North Wangaratta
12
13
1.08
J Brennan
Goorambat & District
15
16
1.07
N Jones
Bright
15
16
1.07
A Cook
Goorambat & District
8
8
1.00
B Jordan
Bright
7
7
1.00
B Jenvey
Tarrawingee
1
1
1.00
C Roberts
Bonnie Doon
1
1
1.00
C West
Tarrawingee
2
2
1.00
D Cassidy
Greta
1
1
1.00
D Godsmark
Bonnie Doon
2
2
1.00
D Larkings
Milawa
3
3
1.00
D Ferguson
Goorambat & District
1
1
1.00
J Franks
North Wangaratta
1
1
1.00
L Wallace
Goorambat & District
1
1
1.00
M Gathercole
Greta
6
6
1.00
M Witkowski
Glenrowan
1
1
1.00
P Milner
Milawa
1
1
1.00
P Hill
Whorouly
1
1
1.00
R Alexander
Bright
2
2
1.00
T Baker
Greta
1
1
1.00
T Rouse
Whorouly
1
1
1.00
Z Pearson
Glenrowan
3
3
1.00
J Garland
Glenrowan
19
18
0.95
L Hernan
Goorambat & District
19
18
0.95
C Petrevski-Seton
North Wangaratta
16
15
0.94
J Swain
Milawa
16
15
0.94
J Farrer
North Wangaratta
16
15
0.94
B Paul
Whorouly
11
10
0.91
M Long
North Wangaratta
10
9
0.90
S Peters
Tarrawingee
20
18
0.90
T Fenton
Whorouly
10
9
0.90
G Wyatt
Milawa
19
17
0.89
C Newbold
Greta
16
14
0.88
J Blades
Moyhu
17
15
0.88
B Campbell
Bonnie Doon
14
12
0.86
M Charleston
Whorouly
18
15
0.83
T Whitecross
Glenrowan
6
5
0.83
B Mcmahon
Bonnie Doon
16
13
0.81
T Arrowsmith
Greta
16
13
0.81
A Cole
Goorambat & District
9
7
0.78
J Mcadam
North Wangaratta
4
3
0.75
P Kintharri
Bright
4
3
0.75
M Ashton
Goorambat & District
11
8
0.73
W Lockhart
Bonnie Doon
11
8
0.73
J Cook
Tarrawingee
17
12
0.71
L Reynolds
Glenrowan
10
7
0.70
X Norden
Tarrawingee
20
14
0.70
D Renton
Moyhu
3
2
0.67
S Gladstone
Goorambat & District
18
12
0.67
S Neave
Tarrawingee
12
8
0.67
S Mckean
Goorambat & District
15
10
0.67
T Buckley
Bright
3
2
0.67
J Spence
Tarrawingee
16
10
0.62
B Henwood
Bright
5
3
0.60
B Gamze
Milawa
5
3
0.60
E Dunstan
Milawa
15
9
0.60
S O'Brien
Bonnie Doon
7
4
0.57
N Lebish
Bright
18
10
0.56
R Ussher
Milawa
16
9
0.56
J Bihun
Glenrowan
22
12
0.55
A Balfour
Moyhu
13
7
0.54
A Ramzy
Goorambat & District
17
9
0.53
B Potts
Moyhu
17
9
0.53
M Mcmurtrie
Bonnie Doon
15
8
0.53
A Avdyugin
Bonnie Doon
2
1
0.50
A Morham
Greta
4
2
0.50
A Megee
Bonnie Doon
2
1
0.50
B Whinray
Greta
18
9
0.50
B Derbyshire
Goorambat & District
2
1
0.50
B Newbold
Greta
12
6
0.50
B Ralph
Glenrowan
18
9
0.50
C Martin
Bright
2
1
0.50
D Sgambelloni
Bright
4
2
0.50
H Nash
Moyhu
12
6
0.50
J Leith
Greta
2
1
0.50
J Ellis
North Wangaratta
2
1
0.50
N Lawrence
Glenrowan
16
8
0.50
P Glanville
Whorouly
18
9
0.50
S Kirby
Bonnie Doon
8
4
0.50
T Mortimer
Milawa
2
1
0.50
J Bell
Tarrawingee
17
8
0.47
M Campbell
Glenrowan
20
9
0.45
C Sussyer
Glenrowan
18
8
0.44
K Stevenson
Milawa
16
7
0.44
D Mccormick
Tarrawingee
14
6
0.43
D Fischer
Whorouly
7
3
0.43
J Fraser
Bright
14
6
0.43
J Mountney
Tarrawingee
7
3
0.43
N Palmer
North Wangaratta
7
3
0.43
O Williams
Moyhu
14
6
0.43
J Amery
Tarrawingee
19
8
0.42
J Wynne
Moyhu
17
7
0.41
B Pollard
Goorambat & District
20
8
0.40
B Booth
Glenrowan
5
2
0.40
D Sholl
Bright
15
6
0.40
B Jenvey
Bright
18
7
0.39
J Frampton
Greta
18
7
0.39
J Dalton
Goorambat & District
18
7
0.39
G Burnell
Goorambat & District
16
6
0.38
J Everitt
Tarrawingee
8
3
0.38
L Fox
Glenrowan
16
6
0.38
T Aumann
Tarrawingee
19
7
0.37
C Jackson
North Wangaratta
14
5
0.36
J Ely
North Wangaratta
11
4
0.36
A Harris
Whorouly
17
6
0.35
C Penney
Tarrawingee
17
6
0.35
B Graham
Greta
15
5
0.33
E Sheather
Greta
3
1
0.33
F Elliott
Glenrowan
21
7
0.33
J Mcgrath
Bonnie Doon
3
1
0.33
R Andrews
Bonnie Doon
12
4
0.33
W Gladstone
Goorambat & District
3
1
0.33
Z Guilfoyle
Milawa
3
1
0.33
K Norman
Glenrowan
22
7
0.32
A Symes
Goorambat & District
16
5
0.31
D Martin
Bright
17
5
0.29
S Johnstone
Bonnie Doon
7
2
0.29
J Lawford
Greta
18
5
0.28
T D'Antonio
Glenrowan
18
5
0.28
H Falla
Milawa
16
4
0.25
J Humphries
Greta
16
4
0.25
J Arbuthnot
Bonnie Doon
12
3
0.25
J Darby
Bonnie Doon
16
4
0.25
M Vernon
Greta
8
2
0.25
N Smith
Bright
4
1
0.25
S Burke
Milawa
12
3
0.25
M Thrum
Moyhu
17
4
0.24
J Prior
Bonnie Doon
13
3
0.23
R Dawson
North Wangaratta
13
3
0.23
J Dykstra
Bright
18
4
0.22
J Kelleher
Bonnie Doon
9
2
0.22
P Neary
Whorouly
18
4
0.22
S Stevens
Whorouly
9
2
0.22
S Vasterink
North Wangaratta
18
4
0.22
B Cuy
Goorambat & District
14
3
0.21
D White
North Wangaratta
14
3
0.21
A Hill
Greta
5
1
0.20
B Damm
Moyhu
10
2
0.20
D Poole
Goorambat & District
5
1
0.20
J Solimo
Tarrawingee
15
3
0.20
M Scott
Glenrowan
15
3
0.20
M Barnard
Glenrowan
5
1
0.20
R Brown
Goorambat & District
5
1
0.20
S Gall
Goorambat & District
10
2
0.20
J Berry
North Wangaratta
16
3
0.19
J Morham
Greta
16
3
0.19
X Ham
Milawa
16
3
0.19
B Harrington
Whorouly
11
2
0.18
B Waite
Moyhu
17
3
0.18
D Harris
Whorouly
11
2
0.18
C Pianegonda
Whorouly
6
1
0.17
D Johnstone
Tarrawingee
6
1
0.17
J Comi
Bonnie Doon
6
1
0.17
L Zanin
Whorouly
12
2
0.17
M Harris
Whorouly
18
3
0.17
R White
Whorouly
12
2
0.17
N Bonwick
Milawa
19
3
0.16
T O'Loughlin
Goorambat & District
19
3
0.16
P Fisher
Whorouly
13
2
0.15
A Cleeland
Greta
14
2
0.14
A Ivone
Whorouly
14
2
0.14
B Morton
Glenrowan
7
1
0.14
J Conrick
Bonnie Doon
14
2
0.14
J Dalbosco
Bright
7
1
0.14
B Mortimer
Milawa
15
2
0.13
B Phillips
Tarrawingee
8
1
0.12
C Vaccaro
North Wangaratta
17
2
0.12
J Wickham
Milawa
8
1
0.12
R Heafield
Whorouly
8
1
0.12
S Mcleod
Greta
17
2
0.12
T Nolan
Goorambat & District
17
2
0.12
A Cheong
Moyhu
19
2
0.11
B Mitchell
Bonnie Doon
18
2
0.11
C Honey
Milawa
18
2
0.11
J Mcpherson
Whorouly
18
2
0.11
J Higgs
Bright
18
2
0.11
J Paola
Moyhu
18
2
0.11
L Dowling
Moyhu
19
2
0.11
T Edwards
Tarrawingee
19
2
0.11
B Smith
North Wangaratta
10
1
0.10
B Carnes
Bright
10
1
0.10
P Byrne
Tarrawingee
20
2
0.10
B Honey
North Wangaratta
11
1
0.09
M Potts
Glenrowan
11
1
0.09
M Purcell
Bonnie Doon
11
1
0.09
R Whiting
North Wangaratta
11
1
0.09
J Scott
Moyhu
13
1
0.08
N Giggins
Milawa
12
1
0.08
T Heaysman
Bonnie Doon
12
1
0.08
Z Tunks
Bonnie Doon
13
1
0.08
D Thayer
Tarrawingee
14
1
0.07
E O'Donnell
Tarrawingee
15
1
0.07
M Powell
North Wangaratta
15
1
0.07
S Briggs
Goorambat & District
14
1
0.07
C Relf
Goorambat & District
18
1
0.06
G White
Whorouly
18
1
0.06
J Gambold
North Wangaratta
17
1
0.06
M Naish
Greta
17
1
0.06
R Rowe
Bonnie Doon
16
1
0.06
S Ferguson
Whorouly
17
1
0.06
B Reaburn
Goorambat & District
20
1
0.05
A Espejo
Milawa
11
0.00
A Ray
Moyhu
13
0.00
A Henderson
Moyhu
1
0.00
A Norris
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
A Dunstan
Milawa
16
0.00
A Ely
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
A Ellis
Goorambat & District
17
0.00
A Flanagan
Glenrowan
5
0.00
A Harris
North Wangaratta
15
0.00
A Hill
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
A Kovacs
North Wangaratta
2
0.00
A Lucas
North Wangaratta
2
0.00
A Gibson
Greta
5
0.00
A Nanson
North Wangaratta
4
0.00
A Wilkinson
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
A Witkowski
Glenrowan
17
0.00
A Murphy
Bright
1
0.00
B Hourigan
Milawa
19
0.00
B Cann
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
B Goldsworthy
Whorouly
5
0.00
B Jones
Bright
13
0.00
B Kelleher
Bonnie Doon
3
0.00
B Bell
Tarrawingee
17
0.00
B D'Antonio
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
B Johnston
North Wangaratta
10
0.00
B Pedretti
Milawa
1
0.00
B Kipping
Bonnie Doon
2
0.00
B Williams
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
B Laywood
Glenrowan
1
0.00
B Nightingale
Bright
17
0.00
B Bowen
Whorouly
12
0.00
B Wood
Whorouly
9
0.00
B Miller
North Wangaratta
6
0.00
B Lloyd
Bonnie Doon
6
0.00
B Doig
Goorambat & District
2
0.00
B Brain
Bright
6
0.00
B Hooper
Whorouly
4
0.00
C Doig
Milawa
1
0.00
C Wood
Whorouly
12
0.00
C Buckland
Whorouly
1
0.00
C Cottee
North Wangaratta
4
0.00
C Oates
Milawa
4
0.00
C Sherratt
Greta
3
0.00
C Nolan
Goorambat & District
2
0.00
C Bradley
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
C Coad
Glenrowan
6
0.00
C Doig
Milawa
1
0.00
D Jenvey
Bright
14
0.00
D King
Greta
3
0.00
D Levesque
Tarrawingee
1
0.00
D Bryant
Bright
6
0.00
D Everitt
Tarrawingee
1
0.00
D Hooper
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
D Maples
Tarrawingee
2
0.00
D Rowley
Glenrowan
2
0.00
D Kelleher
Bonnie Doon
16
0.00
D Bursill
Bright
17
0.00
D Carmody
Moyhu
18
0.00
D Corcoran
Moyhu
1
0.00
D Syres
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
E Webb
Bright
6
0.00
E Rennie
Bright
1
0.00
F Blazek
Bright
7
0.00
F Murphy
Bright
1
0.00
G Barker
Goorambat & District
2
0.00
G Harris
Bright
4
0.00
H Busk
Moyhu
17
0.00
H Cox
Milawa
2
0.00
H Bartlett
Bright
1
0.00
H Gray
North Wangaratta
9
0.00
J Synnot
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
J Butcher
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
J Pronk
Bright
3
0.00
J Mitchell
Bonnie Doon
5
0.00
J Neary
Whorouly
16
0.00
J Rockliff
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
J Cummins
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
J Franklin
Greta
8
0.00
J Kneebone
Whorouly
3
0.00
J Gilbert
Whorouly
2
0.00
J Ivone
Whorouly
9
0.00
J Osmotherly
Moyhu
14
0.00
J Collier
Glenrowan
6
0.00
J Bilkey
Bright
1
0.00
J Todd
Glenrowan
4
0.00
J Fitzpatrick
Bright
4
0.00
J House
Goorambat & District
6
0.00
J Hutton
North Wangaratta
4
0.00
J Wilkinson
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
J Mcqueen
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
J Bray
Moyhu
2
0.00
J Cleeland
Greta
4
0.00
J Palling
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
J Wason
Milawa
2
0.00
J Goeby
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
J Piesley
Glenrowan
1
0.00
K Lennane
Glenrowan
1
0.00
K O'Keeffe
Tarrawingee
3
0.00
K Douangphosay
Moyhu
2
0.00
K Lucev
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
K Barnard
Glenrowan
3
0.00
K Martin
Glenrowan
2
0.00
K Simmonds
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
L Cohen
Glenrowan
14
0.00
L Cose
Moyhu
3
0.00
L Hadden
Greta
11
0.00
L Hofbauer
Bright
1
0.00
L West
North Wangaratta
7
0.00
L Richards
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
L Hughes
Bright
4
0.00
L Murray
Glenrowan
2
0.00
L Packham
Bright
5
0.00
L Brown
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
L Rosser
Glenrowan
2
0.00
L Sims
Milawa
5
0.00
L Zane
Milawa
5
0.00
M Costenaro
Whorouly
1
0.00
M White
North Wangaratta
16
0.00
M Cole
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
M Drage
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
M T Pollard
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
M Erben
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
M Lister
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
M Delahey
Bonnie Doon
9
0.00
M Hardy
Milawa
1
0.00
M Lees
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
M Reed
Bright
6
0.00
M Wethers
Bonnie Doon
2
0.00
M Bunn
Bright
6
0.00
M Conroy
Milawa
18
0.00
M Denholm
North Wangaratta
8
0.00
M Mckenzie
North Wangaratta
13
0.00
M Skilbeck
Goorambat & District
8
0.00
M S Siddique
Glenrowan
1
0.00
N Bartlett
North Wangaratta
7
0.00
N Bradley
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
N Farley
Goorambat & District
20
0.00
N Akers
Bright
1
0.00
N Pell
Greta
18
0.00
N Parker
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
N Ruaro
Bright
13
0.00
P Kelly
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
P Diamond
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
P Fruzynski
Greta
18
0.00
P Sullivan
Moyhu
1
0.00
R Burrowes
Bonnie Doon
2
0.00
R Cunningham
Glenrowan
8
0.00
S Frampton
Greta
2
0.00
S Grigg
Greta
8
0.00
S Parker
Goorambat & District
2
0.00
S Armstrong
Goorambat & District
2
0.00
S Batey
Milawa
3
0.00
S Mcgregor
Bright
1
0.00
S Graham
Greta
14
0.00
S Wilkinson
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
S Hiskins
Glenrowan
6
0.00
S Nightingale
Bright
15
0.00
S Whybrow
Glenrowan
6
0.00
S Smith
Moyhu
16
0.00
T Duscher
Milawa
6
0.00
T Chettleburgh
Whorouly
2
0.00
T Dunstan
Milawa
2
0.00
T Scott
Moyhu
18
0.00
T Skilbeck
Goorambat & District
1
0.00
T Hogan
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
T White
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
T Zabilowicz
Moyhu
4
0.00
T Finegan
North Wangaratta
1
0.00
T Baker
Greta
1
0.00
W Goodwin
Milawa
1
0.00
W Richards
North Wangaratta
3
0.00
W Hemming
Bonnie Doon
3
0.00
W Quayle
Bonnie Doon
10
0.00
W Lines
Bonnie Doon
1
0.00
X Fox
Bonnie Doon
2
0.00
Z Amarant
Benalla All Blacks
11
0.00
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started