Goldfields Football League Inc.
Latest News
Register
Login to Sportzware Membership
GFL resources / downloads
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Tribunal
GFL player records
BOG - 14' s & under GF
BOG - 16's & under GF
BOG - Colts GF
BOG - Reserves GF
BOG - League GF
F&B - 14's & under
F&B - 16's & under
F&B - Colts
F&B - Reserves
F&B - League
Rookie of the Year
Footballer of the Year
Leading Goal Kickers
Subiaco Golds
GFL Club awards
Champion Club Award
Minor Premiers Award
Premiership results - Seniors
Premiership results - Juniors
Team of the Year
2018
2017
2016
Life & Honorary Members
Life Members
Honorary Members
Representative football
Great Southern
Landmark
Wesfarmers
WA representatives
GFL Administration
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Goldfields Football League
/
2009 Reserves
/
Mines Rovers Football Club
/
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
2009 Reserves
3294
Fixtures
Results
Ladder
competition stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 11
Kalgoorlie City Football Club - Reserves
16.14-110
Live
FINAL
Kambalda Football Club - Reserves
7.6-48
Sat 13/Jun
3:55 PM
View
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
72
10.12-72
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
71
10.11-71
Railways Football Club - Reserves
Digger Daws Oval
Sun 14 Jun - 11:59 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Match Reports
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
3.3
7.6
8.7
10.12-72
Railways Football Club - Reserves
2.5
5.6
7.9
10.11-71
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
Best Players:
M. JAMES 7, D. DOUTCH 3
Railways Football Club - Reserves
Best Players:
T. BURGOYNE 4, J. SCEGHI 3, T. KIRKLAND, D. JUKES, T. CEFF
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
1
James Waddell
0
0
3
Benjamin Pickett
0
0
4
Jake Lewis
0
0
5
Jeffrey Turner
0
0
6
Luke Gust
0
0
7
Kevin Lewis
0
0
8
Kyle Robinson
0
0
9
Richard Rose
0
0
10
Darrah Doutch
3
0
12
Justin Long
0
0
14
Roman Lys
0
0
15
Trent Brown
0
0
17
Bouyden Champion
0
0
18
Mathew James
7
0
19
Adam Antunovich
0
0
20
Brendan Allen
0
0
21
Martin Brown
0
0
24
Michael Mcmullen
0
0
26
Justin Stevens
0
0
27
Alic Bandry
0
0
28
Nathan Mourish
0
0
29
Niel Cyprian
0
0
Railways Football Club - Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
1
Tyson Brock
0
0
2
Nathan Beard
0
0
3
Tristan Burgoyne
4
0
4
Mitchell Brock
0
0
5
Ben Cooper
0
0
6
Matt Isaacs
0
0
7
Daryl Jukes
1
0
8
Simon Liddell
0
0
9
Stephen Carthew
0
0
11
Renny Leo
0
0
12
Tobiah Ceff
1
0
13
Matthew Reynolds
0
0
14
Diarmuid Kinsella
0
0
16
Andrew Ross
0
0
18
Matthew Smith
0
0
19
Timothy Kirkland
1
0
21
Travis Eyers
0
0
22
Craig Menhennett
0
0
23
Trent West
0
0
27
Alan Stidworthy
0
0
28
James Sceghi
3
0
30
Adam Stone
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started