RND |
DATE |
TIME |
VENUE/COURT |
|
|
OPPOSITION |
|
|
Normal Season |
1 |
01/04/17 (Sat) |
14:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
8.19-67 |
|
Lavington |
6.8-44 |
View |
2 |
09/04/17 (Sun) |
10:00 |
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wangaratta |
6.15-51 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
5.4-34 |
View |
3 |
14/04/17 (Fri) |
14:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
6.11-47 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
10.7-67 |
View |
4 |
29/04/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
10.11-71 |
|
Yarrawonga |
8.12-60 |
View |
5 |
06/05/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Albury Sportsground |
5.7-37 |
|
Albury |
8.10-58 |
View |
6 |
20/05/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
4.6-30 |
|
Wodonga |
8.11-59 |
View |
7 |
27/05/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
15.14-104 |
|
Corowa Rutherglen |
1.2-8 |
View |
8 |
03/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
29.15-189 |
|
North Albury |
3.1-19 |
View |
9 |
10/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
15.10-100 |
|
Myrtleford |
2.4-16 |
View |
10 |
17/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
6.6-42 |
|
Albury |
15.11-101 |
View |
11 |
24/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Birallee Park, Wodonga |
17.11-113 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
3.6-24 |
View |
12 |
01/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
6.10-46 |
|
Yarrawonga |
8.12-60 |
View |
13 |
16/07/17 (Sun) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
6.6-42 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
9.14-68 |
View |
14 |
22/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Lavington Panthers Oval |
18.10-118 |
|
Lavington |
4.6-30 |
View |
15 |
29/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
John Flower Oval, Wodonga |
5.10-40 |
|
Wodonga |
10.8-68 |
View |
16 |
12/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
22.13-145 |
|
North Albury |
2.3-15 |
View |
17 |
19/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
23.17-155 |
|
Myrtleford |
1.2-8 |
View |
18 |
26/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
John Foord Oval, Corowa |
15.4-94 |
|
Corowa Rutherglen |
6.7-43 |
View |
Finals |
1 |
03/09/17 (Sun) (Elimination Final) |
09:30 |
Albury Sportsground |
13.13-91 |
|
Wodonga |
9.5-59 |
View |
2 |
10/09/17 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
09:30 |
John Foord Oval, Corowa |
13.10-88 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
7.7-49 |
View |
3 |
17/09/17 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
09:30 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
10.15-75 |
|
Yarrawonga |
9.8-62 |
View |
4 |
23/09/17 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
09:00 |
Lavington Panthers Oval |
8.11-59 |
|
Albury |
14.14-98 |
View |