RND |
DATE |
TIME |
VENUE/COURT |
|
|
OPPOSITION |
|
|
Normal Season |
1 |
01/04/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford |
26.11-167 |
|
Myrtleford |
1.1-7 |
View |
2 |
08/04/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
20.17-137 |
|
North Albury |
2.4-16 |
View |
3 |
16/04/17 (Sun) |
10:00 |
Lonsdale Reserve, Mulwala |
16.7-103 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
8.5-53 |
View |
4 |
29/04/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
8.12-60 |
|
Wangaratta |
10.11-71 |
View |
5 |
07/05/17 (Sun) |
10:00 |
John Foord Oval, Corowa |
18.9-117 |
|
Corowa Rutherglen |
3.4-22 |
View |
6 |
20/05/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
9.11-65 |
|
Albury |
6.9-45 |
View |
7 |
27/05/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
John Flower Oval, Wodonga |
13.7-85 |
|
Wodonga |
12.7-79 |
View |
8 |
03/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Birallee Park, Wodonga |
4.5-29 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
9.10-64 |
View |
9 |
10/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
11.12-78 |
|
Lavington |
7.8-50 |
View |
10 |
17/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
19.12-126 |
|
Corowa Rutherglen |
2.9-21 |
View |
11 |
24/06/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wangaratta |
8.9-57 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
9.9-63 |
View |
12 |
01/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Norm Minns Oval, Wangaratta |
8.12-60 |
|
Wangaratta |
6.10-46 |
View |
13 |
15/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
29.8-182 |
|
North Albury |
4.4-28 |
View |
14 |
22/07/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
23.21-159 |
|
Myrtleford |
0.0-0 |
View |
15 |
05/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Albury Sportsground |
6.8-44 |
|
Albury |
4.9-33 |
View |
16 |
12/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
14.17-101 |
|
Wodonga Raiders |
3.10-28 |
View |
17 |
19/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
Lavington Panthers Oval |
18.10-118 |
|
Lavington |
3.3-21 |
View |
18 |
26/08/17 (Sat) |
10:00 |
J.C. Lowe Oval, Yarrawonga |
8.9-57 |
|
Wodonga |
8.9-57 |
View |
Finals |
1 |
02/09/17 (Sat) (Qualifying Final) |
09:30 |
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wangaratta |
12.10-82 |
|
Wangaratta Rovers |
12.5-77 |
View |
2 |
09/09/17 (Sat) (Semi Final 2) |
09:30 |
John Flower Oval, Wodonga |
9.7-61 |
|
Albury |
13.10-88 |
View |
3 |
17/09/17 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
09:30 |
Bunton Park, North Albury |
9.8-62 |
|
Wangaratta |
10.15-75 |
View |