ST PETERS FOOTBALL CLUB
HOME
NEWS
REGISTRATION
GIRLS
FIXTURES/RESULTS/LADDERS
AUSKICK
OUR CLUB
Committee
Honour Boards
Club Champion - Girls
Club Champion - Boys
Office Bearers
Life Members
Premiership Flags
Beveridge Family Perpetual Award
Wardlaw Family Perpetual Award
Eddie Griffin Award
President's Heritage Round Medal
AFL / AFLW / VFL Players, Coaches & Officials
Our Mission
Code of Conduct
Policies & Procedures
Rules / Constitution
Club Song
History
Charity Partner
Julie Cooper Pavilion
RESOURCES
Coaches
Team Managers
Parents
Umpires
Club
Roles on a page
Club Bank Account Details
Club Sports Insurance
Club Clearances
2022 Season Dates
Mobile Phone Apps
Team App Instructions
Game Day App Instructions
Head Check Concussion Test
SHOP
Apparel
Mouthguards
SPONSORS
SPONSORS
CONTACTS
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
South Metro Junior Football League
/
St Peters FC
Office Bearers
President
Secterary
Treasurer
2023
Steve James
Narelle Warren
Katherine Harrigan
2022
Steve James
Penny Hannan
Katherine Harrigan
2021
Steve James
Penny Hannan
Trudee Simpson
2020
Steve James
Penny Hannan
Trudee Simpson
2019
Vicki Durston
Penny Hannan
Trudee Simpson
2018
Vicki Durston
Penny Hannan
Trudee Simpson
2017
Jay Wardlaw
Vicki Durston
Arthur Efthymiadis
2016
Jay Wardlaw
Vicki Durston
Lyle Horsnell
/Sue Aloi
2015
Chris Harrington
Kara Malley
Lyle Horsnell
2014
Brent Gleeson
/Chris Harrington
Kara Malley
Lyle Horsnell
2013
Jay Wardlaw
Yvonne Langford
Lyle Horsnell
2012
Mark Dance
Yvonne Langford
Lyle Horsnell
2011
Mark Dance
Kara Malley
Lyle Horsnell
2010
Mark Dance
Kara Malley
Lyle Horsnell
2009
Mark Dance
Kara Malley
Wayne McKenna
2008
Paul O'Toole
Lauren Kelly
Wayne McKenna
2007
Paul O'Toole
Louise Mitchell
Vicki Campbell
2006
Paul O'Toole
Greg Valles
Louise Mitchell
2005
Peter Clements
Heather Thiessens
Greg Valles
2004
Dan Hogan
Simon Humphrey
Peter Keady
2003
Dan Hogan
Janine Beckwith
Peter Keady
2002
Peter Looby
Janine Beckwith
Peter Keady
2001
Peter Looby
Bruce Dare
Peter Keady
2000
Peter Looby
Bruce Dare
Peter Keady
1999
Mick Holden
Bruce Dare
Peter Looby
1998
Mick Holden
Janeanne Lowater
Peter Looby
1997
Mick Holden
Janeanne Lowater
Peter Looby
1996
Ken Shaw
Wendy Hancock
Peter Looby
1995
Ken Shaw
Wendy Hancock
Peter Looby
1994
Ken Beckwith
Wendy Hancock
Peter Looby
1993
Ken Beckwith
Wendy Hancock
Peter Looby
1992
Ken Beckwith
Wendy Hancock
Peter Looby
1991
Derek Jefferson
Wendy Hancock
Janeanne Lowater
1990
Derek Jefferson
Wendy Hancock
Ken Beckwith
1989
Bill Dooley
Wendy Hancock
Ken Beckwith
1988
Bill Dooley
Rosa Beveridge
Keith Grant
1987
Bill Dooley
Rosa Beveridge
Tim Courtney
1986
John Egan
Rosa Beveridge
Rhonda Quinney
1985
John Egan
Rosa Beveridge
Jeff Thompson
1984
John Egan
Jeff Thompson
Bill Rodriquez
1983
Kevyn Gay
Rosa Beveridge
Jeff Thompson
1982
Kevyn Gay
Rosa Beveridge
Jeff Thompson
1981
Ray Kinsella
Rosa Beveridge
Les Lockma
1980
Ray Kinsella
Rosa Beveridge
Tom Bregazzi
1979
Ray Kinsella
Rosa Beveridge
Tom Bregazzi
1978
Peter Skinner
Rosa Beveridge
Ray Kinsella
1977
Peter Skinner
Rosa Beveridge
Ray Kinsella
1976
Peter Skinner
Rosa Beveridge
Bill Rodriquez
1975
Peter Skinner
Graham Cowen
Bill Rodriquez
1974
Ken McKay
Peter Skinner
Kevin Logan
1973
Ken McKay
Peter Skinner
Bill Rodriquez
1972
Trevor Wishart
Frank O'Sullivan
Kevin Logan
1971
Bill Rodriquez
Trevor Wishart
Trevor Wishart
1970
Bill Rodriquez
Trevor Wishart
Trevor Wishart
1969
Des Morgan
Frank O'Sullivan
Trevor Wishart
1968
Des Morgan
Frank O'Sullivan
Frank O'Sullivan
1967
Kevin Logan
Trevor Wishart
Trevor Wishart
1966
Kevin Logan
Bill Rodriquez
Bill Rodriquez
1965
Kevin Logan
Bill Rodriquez
Bill Rodriquez
1964
Bill Rodriquez
Kevin Logan
Ralph Reynolds
1963
Ralph Reynolds
Vin Boyle
Tom Pollard
1962
Ron Pearson
Bill Rodriquez
Ralph Reynolds
1961
Ron Pearson
Bill Rodriquez
Ralph Reynolds
1960
Jim Spence
Bill Rodriquez
1959
Bill Rodriquez
1958
Basil Sullivan
Jack Kelly
1957
Basil Sullivan
Jack Kelly
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started