Moyhu Football Netball Club
News
Results/Fixtures
Netball & Football Fixtures/Results/Ladders
Merchandise
Membership / Merchandise
Club Info
Sponsorship
Executive
Commitee
Past Players/Officials
MFNC - Function Centre
Moyhu Rec Reserve
Previous Committees
Forms, Policies & Associations
History
Club History
Premierships
Football
Seniors
Reserves
2002 Premiership Line Up
2003 Premiership Line Up
Netball
A Grade
B Grade
B Reserve
C Grade
15 & Under
Club Honourboards
Football
Seniors Honourboard
Reserves Honourboard
Thirds Honourboard
Netball
A Grade Honourboard
B. Grade Honourboard
B. Reserve Honourboard
C. Grade Honourboard
U/15's Development Squad
League Awards
Football League Awards
Most Baker Medal votes
Wang Chronicle Award
Senior Football Goalkickers
O&KFNL - Hall of Fame
BOG in O&K Grand Final
Netball League Awards
O&K Life Members
Best Clubman
Best Playing Club Person "Des Murray Shield"
Best Non-Playing Club Person "Roo Munari Shield"
Moyhu to VFL
Finals Matches
Club Goalkickers
100 Game Club
Simon Hayes Shield
Bumper Farrell Shield
Office Bearers
Life Members
Club Song
2014 - Player Profiles
Photos
Contact Us
Contact Details
Clearances
Sports TG Login
Social Calendar
Social Calendar
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Ovens & King Football League
/
Moyhu Football Club
Football League Awards
O&KFNL - League Best & Fairest Award Winners from Moyhu FNC
Year
O&K
Seniors
Best & Fairest
First Name
Last Name
1938
Charles Butler Medal
Ron
Reah
1939
Charles Butler Medal
Ron
Reah
1941
Ross Trophy
Lionel
Wallace
1953
Bynon Trophy
Ray
Warford
1955
Bynon Trophy
Ray
Warford
1956
Tip Lean Trophy
Greg
Hogan
1965
Tip Lean Trophy
Bob
Comensoli
1967
Total Agents Medal
Bob
Comensoli
1969
Clyde Baker Medal
Alan
McDonald
1972
Clyde Baker Medal
Mick
Lloyd
1987
Clyde Baker Medal
Mark
Ottrey
1997
Clyde Baker Medal
Des
Smith
2007
Clyde Baker Medal
Anthony
Welsh
2011
Clyde Baker Medal
Nathan
Waite
2017
Clyde Baker Medal
Jeremy
Wilson
O&K
Reserves
Best & Fairest
1978
John
Munari
1989
Sam
DiRamacca
1997
Peter
Hawkins
2000
Wangaratta Chronicle Trophy
Jon
Hyde
2002
Ross Schutt Medal
Paul
Camillieri
2023
Ross Schutt Medal
Leroy
Dowling
2009
Reserves Media Player of the Year
Mario
Anania
O&KFNL - Club Champions
2005
2006
2011
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started